Franklin-McKinley School District

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
June 27th, 2017- Regular Meeting with Board of Education 7P.M. @ District Service Center, Board Room 645 Wool Creek Drive San Jose, CA
Español Việt Nam

Bell Schedules

Bridges Academy Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Regular Day Schedule (M,T, W, F) 8:00 AM 2:31 PM 391 min
Early Release Day Schedule (Th.) 8:00 AM 1:38 PM 338 min
Captain Jason M. Dahl Elementary Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
TK Regular Day Sched. (M, T, W, F) 8:00 AM 11:30 AM 210 min
K Regular Day Sched. (M, T, W, F) 8:00 AM 1:15 PM 315 min
1-6 Regular Day Sched. (M, T, W, F) 8:00 AM 2:15 PM 375 min
TK & K Early Release Sched. (Th.) 8:00 AM 11:30 AM 210 min
1-6 Early Release Schd. (Th.) 8:00 AM 1:00 PM 300 min
College Connection Academy Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Regular Day Schedule (M-Th) 8:25 AM 3:15 PM 410 min
Adjusted Schedule (F) 8:25 AM 1:10 PM 285 min
D. Lairon College Preparatory Academy Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Regular Day Schedule (M,T, W, F) 8:10 AM 2:46 PM 396 min
Adjusted Day Schedule (Th) 8:10 AM 12:33 PM 263 min
Minimum Day Schedule (9/28/16, 1/11/17, 2/1/17, 3/1/17 & 6/16/17) 8:10 AM 12:00 PM 230 min
Franklin School Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Regular Day Schedule (Schedule 1) Kindergarten (M, T, W, F) 8:20 AM 1:35 PM 315 min
Regular Day Schedule (Schedule 1) 1st - 6th Grade (M, T, W, F) 8:30 AM 2:45 PM 375 min
Early Release Day (Schedule 2) Kindergarten (Th) 8:20 AM 1:35 PM 315 min
Early Release Day (Schedule 2) 1st - 6th Grade (Th) 8:30 AM 1:35 PM 305 min
Early Release Days (Schedule 3) Kindergarten (Oct. 19, Jan. 25, Feb. 15, Mar. 22, Jun. 16) 8:20 AM 12:15 PM 235 min
Early Release Days (Schedule 3) 1st - 6th Grade (Oct. 19, Jan. 25, Feb. 15, Mar. 22, Jun. 16) 8:30 AM 12:15 PM 225 min
George Shirakawa Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Regular Day Schedule Kindergarten (M- F) 7:45 AM 1:00 PM 315 min
Adjusted Day Schedule Kindergarten (Sept. 28, Jan. 11, February 1, Mar. 1) 7:45 AM 11:00 AM 195 min
Regular Day Schedule 1st - 6th (M, T, W, F) 7:45 AM 2:00 PM 375 min
Adjsuted Day Schedule 1st - 6th (Th) 7:45 AM 1:00 PM 315 min
G. W. Hellyer Elementary Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Kindergarten Regular Days 8:30 AM 1:50 PM 320 min
Grades 1st - 6th Regular Days 8:30 AM 2:50 PM 380 min
Kindergarten Adjusted Days 8:30 AM 1:30 PM 300 min
Grades 1st - 6th Adjusted days 8:30 AM 1:30 PM 300 min
Kindergarten Minimum Days (10/19/16, 01/25/17, 2/15/17, 3/22/17, 6/16/17) 8:30 AM 12:15 PM 225 min
Grades 1st - 6th Minimum Days (10/19/16, 01/25/17, 2/15/17, 3/22/17, 6/16/17) 8:30 AM 12:15 PM 225 min
Jeanne R. Meadows Elementary Bell Schedules
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Regular Day Schedule (M, T, W, F) 8:15 AM 12:45 PM 270 min
Early Release Day Schedule (Th) 8:30 AM 1:15 PM 285 min
Kindergarten Schedule (M - F) 8:15 AM 1:30 PM 315 min
Transitional Kindergarten Schedule (M - F) 8:15 AM 11:30 AM 195 min
Los Arboles Literacy & Technology Academy
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Transitional Kindergarten Regular Day Schedule (M - F) 8:00 AM 11:30 AM 210 min
Kindergarten Early Release Day Schedule (Th) 8:00 AM 1:00 PM 300 min
Kindergarten Regular Day Schedule (M, T, W, F) 8:00 AM 1:15 PM 315 min
Early Release Day Schedule (Th) 8:00 AM 1:00 PM 300 min
Regular Day Schedule (M,T, W, F) 8:00 AM 2:00 PM 360 min
Mckinley Elementary Bell Schedules
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Regular Day Schedule Kinder (M, T, W, F) 8:00 AM 1:10 PM 310 min
Regular Day Schedule 1st - 3rd (M, T, W, F) 8:00 AM 2:10 PM 370 min
Regular Day Schedule 4th - 6th (M, T, W, F) 8:00 AM 2:20 PM 380 min
Early Release Schedule Kinder - 6th 8:00 AM 1:15 PM 315 min
Early Releas Schedule Kinder - 6th ( Oct 5, Jan. 18, Mar. 8, Jun, 15, 8:00 AM 12:00 PM 240 min
Ramblewood Elemtary Bell Schedules
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Regular Day Schedule (M, T, W, F) 8:00 AM 2:20 PM 380 min
Early Release Day Schedule (Th) 8:00 AM 1:00 PM 300 min
Kindergarten Regular Day Schedule (M, T, W, F) 8:00 AM 1:20 PM 320 min
Kindergarten Early Release Day Schedule (Th) 8:00 AM 12:50 PM 290 min
Robert F. Kennedy Bell Schedules
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Transitional Kinder/Kinder Adjusted Day Schedule (Th) 8:00 AM 1:05 PM 305 min
Transitional Kinder/Kinder Regular Day Schedule 8:00 AM 1:20 PM 320 min
Grades 1st - 6th Adjusted Day Schedule (Th) 8:00 AM 1:05 PM 305 min
Grades 1st - 6th Regular Day Schedule (M, T, W, F) 8:00 AM 2:20 PM 380 min
Grades 1st - 6th Regular Day Schedule (M, T, W, F) 8:00 AM 2:20 PM 380 min
Santee Elementary Bell Schedules
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Regular Day Schedule 1st - 6th (M, T, W, F) 8:30 AM 3:00 PM 390 min
Early Relese Day Schedule 1st - 6th (Th) 8:30 AM 1:00 PM 270 min
Transitional Kindergarten/Kindergarten Regular Day Schedule (M, T, W, F) 8:30 AM 2:00 PM 330 min
Transtional Kindergarten/Kindergarten Early Release Day Schedule (Th) 8:30 AM 1:00 PM 270 min
Stonegate Elementary Bell Schedules
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Transitional Kindergaten Regular Day Schedule (M-F) 8:30 AM 12:30 PM 240 min
Kindergarten Regular Day Schedule (M-F) 8:30 AM 2:05 PM 335 min
Regular Day Schedule 1st - 8th (M, T, W, F) 8:30 AM 3:05 PM 395 min
Adjusted Day Schedule 1st - 8th (Th) 8:30 AM 12:30 PM 240 min
Sylvandale Middle School Bell Schedules
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Regular Day Schedule (M, T, W, F) 7:55 AM 2:58 PM 423 min
Adjusted Day Schedule (Th) 7:55 AM 1:32 PM 337 min
Windmill Springs Elementary Bell Schedules
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Transitional Kindergarten (M - F) 8:15 AM 11:45 AM 210 min
Kindergarten Regular Day Schedule (M, T, W, F) 8:15 AM 1:35 PM 320 min
Kindergarten Adjusted Day Schedule (Th) 8:15 AM 12:25 PM 250 min
Regular Day Schedule 1st- 8th (M, T, W, F) 8:15 AM 2:35 PM 380 min
Adjusted Day Schedule 1st - 8th (Th) 8:15 AM 1:25 PM 310 min